Privacy Policy of Miroslavo

The administrator and processor of personal data are GOLFMODE s.r.o. with registered office at Masarykovo náměstí 156, 25601, Benešov, Czech Republic, identification number: CZ 03068536, filed with the Municipal Court in Prague, section C, insert 227170 (called “Miroslavo” in this document). This privacy policy describes how Miroslavo uses and protects any information that you give us. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. If you provide us with personal information through Miroslavo, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Agreement

The consent will be made by ticking the box before sending an order, sending the contact form or commenting in accordance with the provisions of Section 5, Para. 2 of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data, as amended (hereinafter referred to as the ” data “) and, in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Regulation on the protection of personal data ), which will become effective on May 25, 2018, I agree to collect, store and process my personal information provided to me by the trustee.

What data will be processed

  • Name and surname, or business name,
  • residence (street, city/town, postal code, state) or registered office,
  • birthdate,
  • email address,
  • telephone number,
  • Bank account number,
  • IP address

For what purposes personal data will be processed and stored

Personal information such as:

  • name and surname or business name,
  • residence (street, city/town postal code, state) or registered office,
  • email address,
  • telephone number,
  • Bank account number,
  • IP address

the administrator will collect, store and process for the following purposes:

  • for sending business and marketing material and Miroslavo’s notifications,
  • for the provision to third parties such as UPS and PayPal to use them for the following purposes:
    • Make a payment
    • Securing transport

The length of time that personal data will be retained

First of all, we will process your data for the duration of the contractual relationship between us.

In the case of processing of personal data to which consent has been granted, your personal data will generally be processed for a period of 7 years or until such consent is withdrawn.

How personal data will be processed and stored

Personal data will be processed:

machine (automated) via computers and computer programs;

in writing;

Security

Our website was built in a way that it provides you with both privacy and security when browsing and interacting with the content.

To guarantee your security and to ensure a better level of confidentiality, we are using the encryption protocol SSL (Secure Socket Layer).

The SSL encryption system (Secure Socket Layer), allows the automatic encryption of information before it is transferred onto the network. Once it reaches our server, the information will be decoded using a unique SSL key which will allow your browser to establish an online connection with our website and transparently establish a secure communication channel.

During the transfer of information over the internet, the information gathered from forms you fill in will automatically be encrypted.

Personal data we process automatically

When you visit our website, we can collect specific information such as the date and time of access to our website, information about your web browser, operating system, or your language settings. We can also process information about your behavior on our website, for example, what links to our website you visit and which goods are displayed to you. However, information about your behavior on the web is anonymized because of your maximum privacy, so we can not even assign it to a particular user, that is, a specific person.

If you access our website from a mobile phone or similar device, we can also process information about your mobile device (data about your mobile phone, etc.)

We also automatically use cookies. The more detailed information below is about the cookies used on the miroslavo.com website.

Cookies

Cookies are essential to this website functioning properly. By using and browsing our website, you consent to cookies being used in accordance with our policy. If you do not consent, you must disable cookies or refrain from using the site.

We have listed information below regarding cookies used by miroslavo.com.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics. Using this helps us to count the number of people that visit our website and to analyse how they use it. Cookies are placed by Google which enables the analytics software to function.

The software helps us understand visitor information such as visitor numbers and their movement through our site. This information is used to help us to improve the website. It also helps us to determine which of our website pages are the most popular. The data stored by these cookies is anonymous and will never contain any confidential or personal information.

Cookies placed by Google Analytics: _utma_utmb_utmc_utmz

Rights of the data subject, information, and access to personal data

As a data subject, I have the right to access my personal data, I have the right to correct or delete it, or to restrict the processing. I have the right to request information on which personal data is processed and I have the right to request explanations regarding the processing of personal data.

In addition, I have the right to object to the processing, as well as the right to data transferability (ie the right to obtain personal data concerning me that I have provided to the controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, see Article 20 GDPR for details).

I have the right to withdraw consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent granted prior to its recall, if the processing is based on Article 6 (1) (a) or Article 9 (2) (a); a) GDPR. This means that I do not have such a right in particular if the processing is necessary to fulfill the legal obligations incumbent on the trustee (in particular, LTA obligations).

As a data subject, I am hereby informed that I may revoke the consent to provide the data by filling out the form on the website at https://www.miroslavo.com/hola or by sending an email to hola (@) miroslavo.com.

As a data subject, I have the right to request information about the processing of my personal data, and the administrator is required to pass this information without undue delay. The content of the information is given by the provision of Section 12 (2) of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data, as amended. Miroslavo is entitled to require reasonable compensation for the provision of the information, not exceeding the costs necessary to provide the information.

As a data subject, I have the right to contact the administrator or the Personal Data Protection Office if there is any doubt about compliance with the personal data processing obligations.

Miroslavo declares that there is no automated decision making, including profiling, as referred to in Article 22 (1) and (4) of the GDPR.

Miroslavo declares that personal data is not processed for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes.

Miroslavo claims to process personal data:

machine (automated) via computers and computer programs;

in writing;

Final Provisions

As a data subject, I declare that I am aware of my rights under § 12 and § 21 of the Personal Data Protection and Rights Act under the GDRP.

I declare that all provided data is accurate and true and is provided on a voluntary basis.

Miroslavo declares that he/she will collect personal data to the extent necessary to fulfill the purpose and process them only in accordance with the purpose for which they were collected.

This consent is a free and knowing expression of the will of the data subject, which is the consent of the data subject with the processing of personal data.